Contact us |嶄猟 
   
Products> OEO Converter

 

OEO Converter

 

OEO fiber optics converter


OEO fiber optics converters are suitable for the transmission systems with data rate between 10Mbps to 2.5Gbps and generally taken as the repeater, wavelength converter, media (fiber) converter, ect.


Features:
, Cost-effective solution
, Protocol transparent
Applications:
, Fiber communication systems
, Wavelength conversion
, Media (fiber type) conversion
, Field maintaining


Ordering Information:
- Channel numbers: 1, 2 channel, customer request
- Date Rate: 155Mb/s, 622Mb/s, 1.25Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s
- Distance: 0.5km, 2km, 15km, 40km, 80km
- Input fiber type: Single mode, multi-mode
- Input wavelength: 760~870nm, 1100~1610nm
- Output wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
- Supply power type: 220V AC, -48V DC, 110V AC
- Fiber connector type: SC/PC, FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/APC, LC/PC, MU/PC

Specifications:

 

 

© 2006-2010 CLE Corporation.