Contact us |ÖÐÎÄ¡¡
   
Products> Media Converter

 

CLE-Media Converter

 

CLE 10 Mbps Ethernet and 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet modular, CLE series converters provide network management with unparalleled flexibility and distance. Supporting new single-strand fiber technology, multi-mode to long-haul single-mode fiber options, and all popular connector types, the CLE series is the perfect solution for mixed media LAN and Metropolitan Area Network data transmission applications. CLE series have passed the quality examination of information industry department used in china telecom¡¢CATV and so on.

3U Rack mode mount media converter
The product is designed with agile rack module comprised of sixteen pieces 3U racks¡¢electrical source module and standard hot-swappable fiber converter modules. The inbuilt double fault tolerance power and passive backboard bus ensure the stability and reliability of system fitting for various request of wiring net by using high stable powers.
Dominant technology features:
1. Outer modulation mode with reference clock, clock renew and retiming function;
2. High electromagnetism shield characteristic and nice electromagnetism compatibility;
3. Inbuilt high frequency communication power;
4. Support hot-swappable;
5. Inbuilt high efficient exchange nucleus, reduce broadcast storm, flow control, CRC error verify;
6. Supports the standard of 100Base-FX fiber transmission, compatible with other products;
7. Supports SPANNING TREE constructing fault tolerance network;
8. 100Mbps or 10/100Mbps¡¢full duplex/ half duplex auto-negotiation, upgrade smoothly;
9. The furthest transmission distance is 120km;
10.The sixteen slots rack inbuilt power and wiring module, configure agilely;
11. Fault tolerance rack with double powers, hot-swappable mode,
high reliability.
12. The cross wires and direct wires are adaptable
13. Supports adaptable optical electricity mutual controlling;
14. Provides the whole indicator light for display
15. Provides the whole on-off;
16. Transmitting transparently, the length of data package isn¡¯t limited;
17. Start-up automatically, never die, ensure the safety of circuit;
18. Supports multiple network protocol and the standard of laying wire;

19. High system reliability and stability;
20. The parts of the equipment are high quality and accord with the standard of mainstream device parameter.

Fast Ethernet single/double fiber both-way converter
Characteristic:
¡ù Inbuilt high efficient exchange nucleus, reduce broadcast storm, flow of control, CRC error verify;
¡ù Supports the standard of 100Base-FX fiber transmission, compatible with other products;
¡ù Supports SPANNING TREE constructing fault tolerance network;
¡ù100Mbps or 10/100Mbps¡¢full duplex/ half duplex auto-negotiation, upgrade smoothly;
¡ù The furthest transmission distance is 120km;
¡ù Single port converter inbuilt power¡¢the sixteen slots rack inbuilt power and wiring module, configure agilely;
¡ù High speed buffer memory capacity:1M Bits;
¡ù MAC address capacity:1K.
Apply field:
& Telecom operators¡¢B&T¡¢electric power¡¢water power¡¢government¡¢education¡¢railway¡¢military¡¢finance negotiable securities¡¢civil aviation¡¢transmission and so on, the transmission distance is from 0 to 120 km;
& FTTB/FTTH data transmission channel in intelligent village;
& The bandwidth of enterprise network extends from 10M to 100 M;
& Multimedia data transmission network, such as picture¡¢voice and so on;
& Computer command point -to-point transmission.

Fast Ethernet double fiber converter
Interrelated index and parameter
Item 10/100 multi-mode converter 10/100 single-mode converter
Wire type multi-mode fiber/ single-mode fiber/
No shield 5 type twisted-pair no shield 5 type twisted-pair
Transmission type 10/100 full duplex/ half duplex 10/100 full duplex/ half duplex
MTBF >3 years >3 years
Error code rate <10-8 <10-8
Power stability 0.2 mw/¡æ 0.2 mw/¡æ
Dynamic range of receiving optical power (dBm)
-8¡ª36 -3¡ª42
Work temperature -10¡æ--70¡æ -10¡æ--70¡æ
Store temperature -45¡æ--80¡æ -45¡æ--80¡æ
Max current 1A 1A
Power waste 2.5W 2.5W
Compatibility compatible compatible
EMC accord with FCC Part 15 accord with FCC Part 15

Four/seven spans fiber converter
Product performance:
¡ù The two-levels high capability switched chip can segregate conflict efficiently;
¡ù Inbuilt great capability buffer and high efficient CPU, can balance flux ¡¢segregate conflict and check-up error(CRC), achieve non-blocking transmission switched capability, ensure security and stability of data transmission;
¡ù High electromagnetism shield characteristic and nice electromagnetism compatibility;
¡ù Accord with the standard of 10 Base-T¡¢100 Base-T¡¢100 Base-FX and IEEE802.3;
¡ù Full duplex/ half duplex auto-negotiation connection;
¡ù The furthest transmission distance of multi-mode can achieve 5 km, the single-mode is 120 km;
¡ù Indicator light of work appearance is integral, the working status is surveyable;
¡ù Support 4¡ª7 electric spans;
¡ù Inbuilt special on-off power, security and stability.
Technology index:
1. Ethernet interface
1) Standard: IEEE802.3¡¢IEEE802.3u¡¢IEEE802.3x
2) Speed: 10/100Mbps, full duplex/ half duplex auto-negotiation
3) Connect with 5 species/beyond 5 species UTP, the furthest transmission distance can achieve 100 m
2. Fiber interface
1) Fiber interface can choose single fiber or double fibers
2) Physical interface : ST¡¢SC
3) Work model and wavelength: multi-mode 850nm 1310nm and single-mode 1310nm 1550nm
4) Connection fiber: multi-mode fiber50/125,62.5/125,100/140¦Ìm, single-mode 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125¦Ìm and so on
3. The condition of work and store
Work temperature: 0¡ª70¡æ
Store temperature: -10¡ª85¡æ
Humidity: 5%--90%
Power: 150VAC¡ª275VAC(can choose ¨C48VDC)
Compliance
IEEE 802.3X Auto-negotiation
IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.1p Qos
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1q & ISL

 

 

© 2006-2010 CLE Corporation.